Holiday in the CR:CZeCOTTourmapsEast BohemiaUNESCOCzech inspirationActive holidayTimetablesGEOFUN

Celtic archaeology open-air museum
Keltský archeoskanzen

upozorněníIn connection with a government order, it is possible that the building has interrupted or limited providing services. Find out about the current situation with the operator.
address: Nasavrky 409, 538 25 Nasavrky
web: www.zemekeltu.cz
facebook: www.faceboook.com/zemekeltu/
e-mail: info@zemekeltu.cz
phone No.: (+420) 606 928 635
GPS: 49°50'7.72"N 15°47'56.83"E
(coordinates are only approximate)
542m above sea level
Celtic archaeology open-air museum source: Nasavrky Information Centre
Celtic archaeology open-air museum source: Nasavrky Information Centre
source: Tourist Information Centre Hlinsko
source: Nasavrky Information Centre
source: Nasavrky Information Centre
source: Nasavrky Information Centre
source: Nasavrky Information Centre
postcard
<- 1/6 ->

Historical name:Oppidum
Description: The museum is a reconstructed Celtic "town" of the late Iron Age (2nd-1st century BC). The models for all large buildings (mainly homes) are archaeological findings.
Categories: tourist attraction
Certificates and membershipsTourist stamp
Member of the Museum and Gallery Association of the Czech Republic
Style composition: other (100%)
Services: barrier-free WC, demonstration of crafts, event planning and hosting, free WiFi, interactive education programme offer, night-time walking tours, sale of tourist cards, sale of tourist stamps, snacks, space available for rent, WC, weddings and other celebrations
Languages spoken: Czech, English, German
Accepted forms of payment: Czech korunas in cash
First year open to the public:2017
Date of construction:2009
Date of reconstruction:2019
Your name:*
Your e-mail address:*
E-mail address of a friend:*
Separate more addresses with a comma
Message:

Weather - Pardubice

Partly cloudy
today (10:00)
26°C
Sunny
tomorrow
31°C
Sunny
saturday
32°C
Partly cloudy
sunday
32°C

Source: Meteocentrum weather

The nearest place for swimming
Upper pond
439 m

Upper pond

swimming in nature, coarse fishing ground of the Czech Fishing Union - pond

Nasavrky

Nearest restaurant
Celtic archaeology open-air museum
in property
Nearest information centre
© 2002-2021 World Media Partners
Last update: 12.11.2019 (facility operator), 01.04.2021 (portal operator), 03.02.2021 (information centre) [133177][13_43684]

Do not click this link and this link or you will be banned!

loginImage